Grand Architecture
Contact a Staff Member Location Press
VAPA Academies Dance Music Theatre Arts Visual Arts Arts Support Links
English Language Arts History-Social Science Mathematics Physical Education Science Special Education World Languages Counseling Department
CAHSEE Testing Classroom Supplies Data School Maintenance Teacher Web Pages Faculty Handbook
Cafeteria Menu CAHSEE Testing Class of 2014 Clubs College & Careers Leadership Class Yearbook Tutoring
Parent Teacher Student Association (PTSA) Governance
Main Calendar Bell Schedules
VAPA Clubs

Please note that we are performing a major reconstruction of the web site and some content is incomplete or not currently available.

  Club Name Faculty Sponsor Creator/Rep Meeting Day/Time/Rm#
1 Anti-Bullying Club Calvin BAllen Mon/Lunch/T207
2 Chinese Club Ye JYTang Wed/Lunch/D412
3 Christian Club Williams HReyes Tues,Thurs/Lunch/M216
4 Debaters Cabezas Ruth Gonzalez Fri/Lun/D405
5 Documentary Club Schiller SKatz Fri/Lunch/D303
6 Environmental Club Chinen/Hood Srivas Tues/Lunch/T221 & Fri/Afterschool/Garden
7 Fencing Club Schiller ALluengas Wed, Thur, Fri/Afterschool-3:30-6/D303 or Gym
8 FIDM Fashion Club Webb SMora Friday/Lunch or After-School/T202 
9 French Film Club or Club Francophone Joyet Cvasquez Wed, Thur, Fri/Afterschool-3:30-5:30/Gym
10 Games Club Weidert ARostran Wed/Lunch/V319
11 Gay-Straight Alliance (GSA) Webb/Gozonsky NHoyd Fri/Lunch/T219
12 Gear UP Mentor Club Sergio Ceja (Gear Up Counselor) IAyala Tues/Lunch/V316
13 Hip Hop Club Amado VRomero, RChua Wednesday/Afterschool/M209
14 Horror Freaks Club Kelly EHilerio Tues/3:30-4:30/D408
15 International Thespian Club Goldyn/Swann/Krassner JEsquivel Thurs/Lunch/Theater Lobby
16 Martial Arts Club Scott CGomez Tues&Thurs/3:30-4:30/Next to Pool
17 Model UN Odegaard EAlcantar Wed/Lunch&Afterschool/T218
18 Poetry Club Berteau/Abee KGomez/AShabaka Friday/Lunch/T206
19 The Punk Rock Marthas Williams,A. Geoffrey Griffith Wed/Lunch/D410
20 Random Acts of Kindness Odegaard JFlores Tues/Lunch/T218
21 Red Cross Club Schiller TKim Tues/Lunch/D303
22 Riot Girl Mui ACanizales Tues/Lunch/V303
23 Rock Band Fowler Dickson Wednesday/3-4:30/M110
24 Science Club Kwan RKong  
25 Spanish Club Gieco EMendez Mon/Lunch/V323
26 VAPA High School Host Club Frankel BSyeda Mon/After-School/D413 & Wed/Lunch/D413
27 VAPA Journalism Club Schiller SWalker Mon/Lunch/D303
28 World Vision Odegaard AShin First Thurs of Every Month/Lunch/T218
29 The Zine Club Gozonsky GraceV Wed/Lun/T219
30 *Class of 2014 Chinen BenjaminP Fri/Lun/T221

Join a VAPA Club!

Join a VAPA Club!