Skip to main content

Contact Us

Principal
Lori Gambero Principal
Assistant Principals
Russell Copley Assistant Principal
Carlos Garcia Assistant Principal
Victoria Vickers ex: 8759 Assistant Principal
Staff
Yecenia Arriola Records
Nancy Serrano Site Administrative Assistant
Faculty and Counselors
Steven Abee English Dept.
Bernard Addison Teacher
Karla Aguilar College Counselor
Ms. Ahn English Dept.
Hector Alejandro History/Soc. Sci. Dept.
Christine Alfaro (213) 217-8630 Counselor, Visual Arts Academy
Jasmine Bayou-Young Mathematics Dept.
Mr. Berman Technology Coordinator
Amal Burke World Languages Dept.
Cristal Burkhart Science Dept.
Angelina Burleigh Dance Acad.
Brandon Cabezas History/Soc. Sci. Dept.
Jorge Caridad Visual Arts Acad..
Sue Cartagena Counselor, Dance Academy
Eric Cañas Music Dept.
Daniel Chapman Science Dept.
E Chavelas Special Ed. Dept.
Kelvin Cheung Mathematics Dept.
Mildred Costo Science Dept.
Miguel Covarrubias History/Soc. Sci. Dept.
Kelsey Cushing Science Dept.
Joel Daavid Theatre Arts Acad.
Eric Davolt PE Dept.
Abelardo Diaz World Languages Dept.
Pedro Diaz Mathematics Dept.
J. Edgecombe Mathematics Dept.
Ms. Garfio English Dept.
La Moin Garrard Visual Arts Acad..
Michael Gasparik Music Acad.
Mr. Goldyn Theatre Arts Acad.
Mr. M. Gozonsky English Dept.
Lesley Harris English Dept.
Alex Hutchings DHH Program
Allison Kelly Mathematics Dept.
Leslie Kestin PE Dept.
Bora Kim Special Ed. Dept.
C. Kravec English Dept.
Wilson Kwan Science Teacher
Emily Lague DHH Program
Giancarlo Lazarte-Amado History/Soc. Sci. Dept.
C. Le Mieux Special Ed. Dept.
Tom Lee Teacher-Librarian
Jennifer Lemvo Visual Arts Acad.
Andrew Lewis Music Acad.
Brenzel Lim DHH Program
Ms. Julie McManus (213) 217-8727 Visual Arts Acad.
David Metz Theatre Arts Acad.
Salvador Miranda Counselor, Music Academy
Ms. Mui English Dept.
Melinda Ng World Languages Dept.
Tu Thanh Nguyen Special Ed. Dept.
Carmen Ocheita (213) 217-8758 Counselor, Theater Academy
M. Odegaard Teacher (English)
Audrey Pai Special Ed. Dept.
Charles Payne Science Dept.
Nenita Price Teacher
Karissa Reese School Psychologist
Jessica Rodarte History/Soc. Sci. Dept.
Greg Schiller (818) 489-7861 Science Dept.
Mark Schwartz Visual Arts Acad.
Mr. Shipley Visual Arts Acad.
Wendell Stevenson Theatre Arts Acad.
Laura Travnitz Psychiatric Social Worker (PSW)
Kristen Volk Dance Acad.
Christopher-Rey Yraola Music Acad.